Gamma Gamma Rho Chapter
International Pharmaceutical
Fraternity

Rho Pi Phi

ΡΠΦ 

Gamma Gamma Rho Alumni

                              Class of 2016

Belinda Casillas

Yiannis Glavas

Andrew Agustin

Dat

William Ranick

 Tina Ruan

Seung Huh

Kristina Kim

Andrea Yoon

Meng Hao

Elisha Lam 

Claire Suh

Hai Nguyen

Christine Nguyen

Tran Le

Millie Wei

Nkao-Hmong Kong

Karen Palagnas

Michael Nguyen

Tuyen Nguyen

Tuyet Vo

Vicky Phan

Tu Le

Kenneth Duong

Chelsea Vuu

Lyna Nguyen

Thanh Nguyen

 Loan Duong

Regina Takamura

Aisha Yusuf

Michelle Hentcheu

Bich-Tran Nguyen

Lisa Gandhi

Jenny Doan

Ann Yang

Cindy Nguyen

Tien

Nicholas

No show

Christopher Lee

Susie Kim

Cam-Thuyen Nguyen

Thanh Pham

Jihyun Kyong

Jiwon Yu

Lien Jordan

Sai Mulakala

Sophy Om

Robert Nelson

Can Dang

Thanh Le                                                                                                            Truong Nguyen

                              Class of 2014

Jason Alegro

Anne Berg

Lauren Bode

Patrick Castro

Christine Cherkes

Ellen Cho

Jennifer Chou

Jake Chuang

Haresh Desai

Jamie Gyann

Cindy Huynh

Judy Khong

Cecilia Kim

Connie Lam

William Lam

Minh Le

Viet Le

Hyaera Lee

Christopher Lee

Justin Lehocky

William Lin

Leo Luong

Emily Marek

Christin Molnar

Jennifer Moy

David Nguyen

Michelle Nguyen

Tina Nguyen

Van Nguyen

Rachelle Nicolas

Ayumi Oda

Dean Pak *

Tynn Joey Park

Hien Pham

Kathy Pham

Terry Phonxanasinh

Victoria Pohlid

Cassandra Rammel

Slava Starobinets

Erin Studsrud

Richard Tran

John Vu Nguyen

Jannette Vuong

Iris Yu

Class of 2013

Lori Anami

Ryan Carpenter

Peter Cheong

Phillip Cho

Eugene Choe

Christina Choi

Gary Chow

Michelle Duca

Duc Hoang

Laura Kim

Frank Lee

Nancy Lee

Vinvia Leung *

Thy Mai

Jeff May

Kimngan Nguyen

Long Nguyen

Minh Nguyen

Phung Kim Nguyen

Sheila Nguyen

Adrienne Ordonez

Allen Rangsisourigna

Sasha Sadeghizadeh

Jason Tambourine

Arom To

Tracy Tran

Maggie Wong

Xin Yang

Class of 2012

Shelly Cho

John Choi

Sebastian Czerwony

Lindsey Fackler

Davina Garls

Jacqueline Hartford

Caroline Lam

France Lam

Stephanie Lopez

Kevin Louie

 Reena Matthew

 Brett Merchen

Andrew Meyer

Mara Michaud

Daniel Ng

Bichly Nguyen

Tieuly Nguyen

Austin Park

Jennifer Pham

Jin Ryu

 Renee Stephenson 

 Katarzyna Szybalska 

 Tien Tran

 Jerry Tuazon 

 Cuong Ung

 Kayla Vo 

 Lan Vo 

 Susan Wooden

 Michelle Yu* 

Class of 2011

Tamara Ananewycz

Melissa Ballak

Nathan Blasdel

Damon Guan

Sam Ibrahim

Shazad A. Khan

Evelyn L. Kim

Rickey Lau

Tony Mai

Jonathan Martin

 Andrea Meier

Jerry Moy
 Kelly Moy
Ael Nguyen
Han Nguyen
Trini Nguyen
Dennis Dy Nuguid
BJ Oh
Rebecca Plante
Dori Quigley

 Mike Sapthavee 

Paise Stama 

 Simon J. Staub 

 Paul Stranges 

 Wendy Tam 

 Roger Tiao

Jen Tran* 

 Jonathan Wang 

 Calvin Yau

 Eric Yim

Class of 2010

Rebecca Achenbrenner

 Charissa Balbin

Ainslie Cheung

Freda Duong

Quynh Nhu Huynh

Juhi Jain

Wen W. Jiang

 Hope Juska

 Diana Kwan

Christina Leav

Katie Lee

Alain Levenstein

Ying Y. Lin

Yaraslava Lucht

 Stephanie Moy

 Jennie Phu 

 Christine Reyes 

 Natalia Simkin

 Chaffee Tran*

 Sara Tsang

Jenny Vong

Class of 2009

Smriti Chawla

Catherine Dolcimascolo

Lianna Dorn

Sonal Gupta

Jennfer Han

Sherbano Hasan

Mustafa Hussaini

Andrew Kim

 Hyun Kim

 Ken Lopez

Christopher Mercado

Jackie Moi

Alex Munoz

Duyen Nguyen

Cherrie Ortiz

Sara Paek

Thuy Pham 

 David Poon 

 Kara Ross*

 Tai Szeto 

 Peter Tse 

 Lawrence Vuong 

 Vitaliy Zagalskiy 

Class of 2008

Quinn Chang

Herman Chen

Michelle Cho

Anh Dinh

 Kristina Jiminez

 Jiajia Li

Kam Li

 Nhu Nhuyen

Jalpa Patel 

 Michael Shim

 Thao Vo 

 Linda Yun*

Class of 2007

Suk “Sue” Chang

Jee Hwang

 Sun Kim

Jessica Lee

Nianci Liu*

Bich Nguyen

Binh Nguyen

Hac Nguyen

Alice Pauner

 Kristen Pocius 

 Charles To 

 Cynthia Tsang 

 Dan Yuan 

Class of 2006

Chan “Phuong” Duong

 Patrick Kiel

Hye Won Lee

Jack Lee

Kim Tran*

 Chris Vito

Class of 2005

Angela Wang*

Class of 2000

Dina Anis*

Judy Faaborg

Summur Kassem

Reema Khalil

 Negin Kiyavash 

Karen Konopka-Lyons

Thanary Thach

Samra Zvizdic

Pledge Class of 1999

Bhairvi Thaker

Pledge Class of 1998

Wei-Lin Chang

Maria Chen

Joyce Chin

Lora Martinez*

  Deborah Park

Blessing Ogundele

Pratixa Patel 

Rinku Patel

 Nancy Toy

 Debra Wajda 

Pledge Class of 1997

Mujahid Arastu

Shanna Frank

Wina Komutanon

Mae Kung

Amy Lee

Imtiyaz Lakada

Mindy Likavec 

Jennifer Ludwig

Kristin Muran*

Sarfarez Patel

Narayanan Ramachandran

Susi Wong* 

 Marco Zambrano

Pledge Class of 1996

Iqbal Atcha 

Rebecca Blixt

Rachna Chawla

Olubukola Fagbemi

Theodore Fusco

Anay Kapadia

David Ho

Mohammad Masood

Levette Owusu-Ansah

Mayus Shah*

Pledge Class of 1995

Valerie Bizoukas/Lotz

Harrison Chang

Bristol Garcia

Camille Krzykowski

Andy Luong

Sharon Moy

Denise Ndukwu

Pledge Class of 1994

Kunle Alabi 

Vincent Santucci

Suzanne Stamm


Delta Kappa Sigma Alumnus

Avery Spunt, B.Pharm., M.Ed., R.Ph, FASHP

-Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs

-Adjunct Professor of Pharmacy Practice


* Chapter Past Chancellor recognition